Nov 26, 2011

~ [ What I've been up to: BUSY ]

So the past couple of weeks / months have been pretty hectic
I've been beyond tired and crazayyy
So lack of blogging is result,
Which seems to happen a lot lately :(
Anyways here a summary of my life so far lol



~ I was looking through my japan scrapbook my host mom made for me
:( She was the bestt



OUTFIT POST ~



That dress I got from Rakuten
From Dream V.
It was my first time ordering from them so I was super nervous
Thankfully, the sizing wasn't redic like I thought it be
The clothes ended up being too big for me (except the shorts, too small x_x)
But iz ok!!
Overall, everything went so smoothly, I wasn't shocked or raped with crazy charges
( it came up to 170$ about for everything i bought plus shipping)

AND I DIDN'T GET CHARGED FOR CUSTOMS!! ;D
ohhhyeahhhh

Here are some other stuff I got! ~ :



~ I love this dress!! it has a crazy low back with chains across



And this dress ^ makes me feel like such a school girl!!

Plus I made some other dumb purchases x_x
so much money gone ahhhhh
But it's so easy to spend!!

Here's SOME of what I got ~ ~ ~




Tons of makeup!!
I've needed them mostly for my cosmetics class, but I figured
"Hey I could use it on myself, and it's fine to take my school money cause it's for school"
We all know I just wanted some makeup
W/e ~ 300$ gone :(


I've also bee spending tons of cash on FOOD
:(
Cash gone moar cash gone, paycheck gone




And tonight! (most recent thing in this post)
I decorated the Christmas tree
Finally this year I could choose the colors!!
BOMBDIGGITY



I'm not the kind of person to be all into christmas
Like I'm still kind of like ughhh
I have like an essay to do, homework, I'm tired I can't even go and buy gifts like wtf
:( Damn
Anyways I'm glad I was able to kid of catch up
I just wish I could of done it sooner
oh wellz

I also ordered a bunch of stuff ! ( lol I'm horrible with money )
I'm trying to finish my laptop deco (yeah I took that on)
And bought a wig from cyperous
Will do review when I get it and get some sleep
ok good night / morning

O_O I HAVE WORK IN A FEW HOURS








~ Camwhoreing forever

Nov 2, 2011

~ Shopping a loting *



I got my Litas! ~ Maybe a very long time ago ~ haha late blogger ~ With free shipping @_@
It honestly only took 4 days to get to me (well they are in the states and I'm in Canada hmmm)
It was such an amazing feeling, especially seeing as customs totally theifted my money!!
RAGERAGERAGE
Anyways, there so cute!!
But I've been trying to break them in, I always have this issue with shoes, maybe I have deformed feet, but my pinky toe always hurts like crazy in new shoes
I DON'T KNOW
Other than that they're crazy comfy!!

I also have been shopping like crazyyyy
Here are a few things I purchased :)



This Japanese blackhead taker outer! I love me some gimmick
haha it's so cute and soft
So of course me being a maniac scrubbed my blackheads WAYYY too hard
and started to bleed, and now I have a scar on my chin
REAL NICE CHANEL ALL THE BOYS BE WANTING YOU NOW
Haha, the product itself is really good, it loosens your black and white heads
~ no discrimination hereee
And gets them out real naice like.



I think I've mentioned the store "star" before in SEVERAL previous posts
Well I went back, and they still don't remember me lah~
But they were having ~ and maybe still are ~ a crazy "EVERYTHING 10$ SALE"
So I went crazyyyy
Lace dress on the right can be worn as shown (that's the back)
Or flipped around (high neckline, all solid white lace)

The maxi skirt on the left has a crazy amazing slit all the way up one side
I LOVE IT I JUST NEED TO LOOSE WEIGHT TO WEAR IT AHH
It fits, but I feel fat ._.
ANYWAYS
I have also been practicing putting on nail polish
eheheheee



Not great, but huge accomplishment for me
CAMWHOREINGNAO?



My new phone case ;D
I lalalove ittt
And I got it on ETSY for supahh cheap dorrah
Ok
Till next time! I'll try to update more often and more interestingly );

Also sorry for the horrible cell phone quality pictures
I haven't touched my camera since I came back from Japan (4 months ago)
Which is insane I know, but it scares me!! so yeah

ありがとうございました!